Mellanox Linkx Fiber Optic Network Cable - 328.08 Ft Fiber Optic Network Cable For Network Device, Switch, Network Adapter - First End: 1 X Qsfp28 Network - Second End: 1 X Qsfp28 Network - 25 Gb/S - Black

4.7 stars, based on 34 reviews

USD 2769.50

In stock

Mellanox''s LinkX MFS1S00-HxxxE active optical cables for InfiniBand HDR are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox''s high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches.Mellanox QSFP28 cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 50Gb/s per direction, providing an aggregated rate of 200Gb/s

Mellanox certified cables are 100 tested on Mellanox 39 39 s equipment to ensure interoperability and the best end to end performance

Mellanox 39 39 s active optical cables are designed to create the smallest environmental footprint.Mellanox optical solutions provide short, medium and long range scalability for all topologies, utilizing innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability

Rigorous cable production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. /p

Related

Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage

p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
583068.99 USD

AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-056 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena B-730-0005-056 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using a LC connector. It
2181.56 USD

Lenovo IdeaPad 330-15ICH 81FK009VUS 15.6

p DIVERSE STYLES, SINGULAR PERFORMANCEEveryday laptops for first-time users. High-performance notebooks for serious gamers. Convertible PCs for those who like their entertainment on the go. There 39
748.94 USD

Intermec PM23c Direct Thermal/Thermal Transfer

p The PM23c mid-range industrial printer features a two-inch print width and a compact footprint, ideal for demanding applications in transportation, manufacturing, retail, distribution center and warehouse environments. /p
1304.57 USD

500 Custom Classic USB Flash

Awesome Classic USB Drive.. This is the go-to of promotional flash drives. Classic is made of plastic, comes with a cap and is available in a slew of colors. Production
17165.00 USD

Net.Monitor Advanced per Network

p Net.Monitor Advanced per Network One time Setup /p
1581.55 USD

Axiom 409-10015 XFP Transceiver

p 10GBASE-SR SFP /p
299.34 USD

AMD Opteron 6132 HE Octa-core

p The AMD Opteron 6100 Series processor is the industry's first and highest performing 8-core embedded processor that addresses the demanding needs of embedded enterprise markets including telecommunications, storage
800.51 USD

HP ELITEBOOK 1030 M5-6Y57 13

p HP ELITEBOOK 1030 M5-6Y57 13 8GB/128 PC /p
2491.00 USD

HP ProBook 430 G6 13.3

p Full-featured, thin, and light, the HP ProBook 430 lets professionals stay productive in the office and on the go. Stylish design plus optional quad-core performance and long battery
781.42 USD

Microsoft System Center Essentials 2007

p Microsoft Syst Cntr Essentls Svr ML 2007, OLP 5 C level, EN /p
364.52 USD

HPE Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
133420.98 USD

500 Custom iDroid USB Flash

Truly revolutionary in the world of USBs, the iDroid can be used to share data between multiple device types iPhones and iPads, smartphones and tablets using an OTG connector
5955.00 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 3 Year Aruba 2530 24G Switch Foundation Care 4hr Exchange SVC, HW and SW Sup /p
244.98 USD

Supermicro X8DTH-iF Server Motherboard

p This X8DTH-iF Server Board is designed with the utmost attention to detail to provide the highest standards in quality and performance. X8DTH-iF supports the Intel 5500 Series Processor
469.44 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 4 YEAR Aruba 7220 Controller TAAFC NBD Exch ED/R7220CntrlTAASVC /p
9749.94 USD